PADC001_Skulls_Eventbrite_V2 (2).jpg
PADC001_Skulls_Eventbrite_V2 (2).jpg

CALL FOR ENTRIES OPEN


SCROLL DOWN

CALL FOR ENTRIES OPEN


 

The Diamond Skulls aim to honour the individuals who create the most inspiring creative communications in Western Australia in a given year.

Unlike traditional craft categories in award shows, The Diamond Skulls will be judged on a portfolio of work created in 2018, rather than a one-off piece.

The Diamond Skulls are free to enter, but you must be a PADC member. You must be nominated to enter the Diamond Skulls (yes, you can request that someone nominate you!).

There are ten categories for the Awards;
Photographer, Director, Editor, Designer, Art Director, Copywriter, Sound Designer, Composer, Emerging Craftsperson of the Year and the new Digital Talent of the Year.

One Diamond Skull will be awarded in each category to a PADC Member.


nominations have now closed.

Nominations for Art Director of the Year

Adam Oliver, Ben Green, Brett Wheeler, Bryan Dennis, Dustin De Souza, Hayden Griffiths, Henry Billington, Justin Borromei, Lauren Regolini, Liz Hammond, Luke Williams, Nathan Teoh, Neil Martin, Niall Stephen, Rikki Burns.

Nominations for Copywriter of the Year

Alida Henson, Anneliese Sullivan, Brandon Piggott, Daniel St Vincent, Davood Tabeshfar, Dean Hunt, Joe Mooney, Josh Edge, Lachlan Banton, Matt Wilson, Maya Halilovic, Pat Lennox, Rikki Burns, Tom Wilson.

Nominations for Composer of the Year

Andrew Wright, Mie Fragomeni, Nick Gallagher, Robert Woods, Tim Count.

Nominations for Digital Talent of the Year

Ben Derham, Chris Andrawes, David Woodward, Jessica Murray, John Lombardo, Josh Meredith, Monique Gordon, Nick Barrett, Sam Price.

Nominations for Designer of the Year

Brett Layton, Cameron Aitkenhead, Carly Groves, Chantelle Malone, Chris Hyland, Enrico Bettesworth, Ian Bird, Janice Law, Joseph Dennis, Louis Boys, Luisa Rheinlander, Mark Braddock, Melissa Radman, Michael Boag, Mindy Lee, Rebecca Mills, Ryan Vincent, Simone Brescacin,Vaughn Hockey, Vinay Chhana.

Nominations for Director of the Year

Adam Rule, Corrie Jones, Daniel Craig, Ed Hobbs, Grant Sputore, John McGovarin, Matt Pitcher, Paul Komadina, Richard Vilensky, Robert Forsyth.

Nominations for Emerging Craftsperson of the Year

Cameron Murray, Denzil Heeger, Dipesh Prasad, Jade Koch, Lucy Messenger, Luke Riley, Mason Truong, Naomi Gunton, Peter Townsend, Rachel Boon, Stevie Cruz-Martin, Tracy Kim.

Nominations for Editor of the Year

Adam Rule, James Hawkes, John McGovarin, Tony Bannan.

Nominations for Photographer of the Year

Brayton Gillette, Daniel Craig, Hannah Jones, Luke Carter-Wilson, Richard Jefferson.

Nominations for Sound Designer of the Year

Brad Habib, Julian Douglas-Smith, Justin Braine, Mike Fragomeni, Nick Gallagher, Shaun Sandosham

Please sign up to the PADC Commune newsletter for the latest news and updates.